The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Homer J. Harrison

Patch image: New York State Police, New York

Sergeant Homer J. Harrison
New York State Police
New York

End of Watch: Monday, June 19, 1933

Biographical Info
Age: 41
Tour of Duty: 12 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Drowned
Date of Incident: Monday, June 19, 1933
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant Harrison drown when he slipped beneath the surface of Silver Lake, in the Town of Castile, when his small boat overturned.

Sergeant Harrison had been with the agency for 12 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage