Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 3/18/1915
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Apprehended
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal Thomas Harris was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a suspect wanted for robbing a local saloon. The suspect had to be secretly removed from the jail after a lynch mob attempted to lynch him.