Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 7 years
Badge # 442
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: Not available
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Jonathan Harris was killed when his patrol car collided with a pickup truck in a head-on collision near Buckhannon, West Virginia, at 6:15 pm.
Trooper Harris had served with the agency for seven years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.