Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Paul Wesley Harlan | Joplin Police Department, Missouri Joplin Police Department, Missouri

Patrolman

Paul Wesley Harlan

Joplin Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch: Thursday, December 6, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/6/1979

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Harlan was involved in a high-speed pursuit when he lost control of his vehicle at Main and Murphy Boulevard and crashed into a brick wall. He died the next month from complications arising from his injuries.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections