Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Wade Alexander Hansen | Emery County Sheriff's Office, Utah Emery County Sheriff's Office, Utah

Deputy Sheriff

Wade Alexander Hansen

Emery County Sheriff's Office, Utah

End of Watch: Thursday, September 24, 1987

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/24/1987

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Hansen was killed in an automobile accident on US 6 near Green River, Utah, when his patrol car accidentally crossed the center line and was struck by a tractor trailer.
Deputy Hansen was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections