The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Inspector Stephen G. Stewart

Patch image: Texas Department of Criminal Justice, Texas

Inspector Stephen G. Stewart
Texas Department of Criminal Justice
Texas

End of Watch: Friday, January 7, 1994

Biographical Info
Age: 42
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Thursday, January 6, 1994
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Inspector Stewart died from injuries sustained in an accident the previous day while transporting prisoners. He was survived by his wife and son.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage