Patrolman Michael Hanley
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Thursday, May 10, 1900
Cause: Assault

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Hanley succumbed to injuries sustained when he was assaulted while on duty near the intersection of Bouny and Alix Streets in Algiers.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Hanley's memorial at www.ODMP.org