Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 12/25/1993
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Darryn Robins was accidentally shot and killed on Christmas Day by another deputy during a training exercise.