Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: 5 months
Badge # 28
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/24/1925
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman John Hahn was killed in a motorcycle accident while operating a department motorcycle. He had served with the agency for the five months the department had existed after absorbing several village and town departments in the county. It is unknown how long he had served in law enforcement prior.