Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 6/19/1974
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Hackett and Patrolman James Parker were killed in a police helicopter accident in Rockingham County.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Patrolman James A. Parker |