Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Inspector Frank Guzzo | Orange Police Department, New Jersey Orange Police Department, New Jersey

Inspector

Frank Guzzo

Orange Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 10, 1952

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 9/10/1952

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Frank Guzzo was killed in a motorcycle while pursuing a vehicle.

On October 7, 2008 Patrolman Guzzo was posthumously promoted to the rank of Inspector along with three other fallen officers from Orange Police Department.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections