The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Deputy Supervisor Arnold B. Gulzow

Patch image: Colorado State Patrol, Colorado

Deputy Supervisor Arnold B. Gulzow
Colorado State Patrol
Colorado

End of Watch: Thursday, June 26, 1941

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 6 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, June 22, 1941
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Deputy Gulzow succumbed to injuries received four days earlier while on traffic duty at Red Rocks, Colorado. He was traveling in slow moving traffic when a vehicle made a left turn in front of him, causing a collision.

Deputy Gulzow had been with the agency for six years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage