Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: Georgia
Incident Date: 1/28/1941
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Investigator Walter Guinn was killed when his department vehicle collided with a trackless trolley car in Atlanta, Georgia.
He was transported to a local hospital where he died a short time later.