Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 5/7/1990
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jitchaku was killed when he was hit on the head as he and other officers were breaking up a fight among four people. He is survived by three children.