The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Westchester County Parkway Police Department, New York

Police Officer James Groark
Westchester County Parkway Police Department
New York

End of Watch: Monday, August 22, 1966

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heart attack
Date of Incident: Monday, August 22, 1966
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Groark died from a heart attack while handling a motor vehicle accident on Bronx River Parkway.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage