New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, April 28, 1941
Add to My HeroesJohn I. Gregerson
Trooper Gregerson sustained fatal injuries in an airplane accident at the Mercer County Airport while temporarily assigned to the New Jersey Department of Aeronautics. He succumbed to his injuries approximately two weeks later.
Trooper Gregerson had served with the agency for almost 3 years. He was survived by his parents and brother.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 3 years
- Badge 654
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident
- Incident Date Wednesday, April 16, 1941