Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/15/1993
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Correctional Officer Robert Barchey was killed when the bus he was riding in was struck head on by a tractor trailer which had jack-knifed.
Officer Barchey was transporting a prisoner when the accident occurred.