Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Agent Miguel Angel Massas-Perez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Agent

Miguel Angel Massas-Perez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Friday, November 5, 1993

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 11/5/1993

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Agent Massas-Perez was shot and killed when he was ambushed at his home in the middle of a drug investigation. He is survived by his wife and son.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections