Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Federal Prohibition Agent Alexander Grant | United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

Federal Prohibition Agent

Alexander Grant

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Thursday, January 1, 1925

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Location: North Carolina

Incident Date: 1/1/1925

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Federal Prohibition Agent Alexander Grant was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing moonshiners in Henderson, North Carolina. The exact date of his death in 1925 is not known.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections