Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/11/1962
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Reserve Deputy Robert Grabner and Deputy Samuel Moore were killed in an accident while responding to an officer needs assistance call.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Deputy Sheriff Samuel Harold Moore |