Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Martin Gorman | Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

Patrolman

Martin Gorman

Cincinnati Police Division, Ohio

End of Watch: Saturday, October 18, 1884

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 10/18/1884

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Gorman and Patrolman Henry Schierloh were shot and killed during the Election Riot of 1884.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Patrolman Henry Schierloh
End of Watch: Thursday, October 30, 1884
Cause: Gunfire

View all 4 Reflections