Bio & Incident Details
Age: 38
Tour: 14 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/7/1940
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Henry Goodrich was killed when his police motorcycle struck a vehicle making an illegal U-turn. He was killed instantly upon impact.
Patrolman Goodrich had served with the agency for 13 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.