Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 12 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 8/10/1937
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Goodman was killed in a motorcycle accident when the front tire of his motorcycle became stuck in a rut, causing him to be thrown from the bike. He had been with the agency for 12 years.