Bio & Incident Details
Age: 47
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 3/31/1916
Weapon: Handgun; Revolver
Suspect: Committed suicide
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Good was shot and killed after arresting a man for domestic assault at 1300 hours. While Officer Good waited for a wagon to pickup the prisoner the man produced a revolver and shot Officer Good. The suspect then returned home and murdered his wife before committing suicide.