The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Chatham County Police Department, Georgia

Police Officer W. Frank Godbold
Chatham County Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, March 29, 1929

Biographical Info
Age: 36
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Godbold was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Officer Godbold had served with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage