Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 5/23/1974
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Glover was killed in a motorcycle accident when his police motorcycle was struck head-on by another vehicle during a light rain. Another car had stopped to make a left turn when the car skidded to avoid a collision and struck Officer Glover.
He was en route to provide traffic control at an intersection of three roads near a school zone.