Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Herman Gloor, Jr. | New Jersey State Police, New Jersey New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

Trooper

Herman Gloor, Jr.

New Jersey State Police, New Jersey

End of Watch: Sunday, May 9, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 27

Tour: 2 years

Badge # 240

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 5/9/1926

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Gloor was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

He had served with the agency for two years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections