Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Paul E. Gilmore | Wichita Police Department, Kansas Wichita Police Department, Kansas

Patrolman

Paul E. Gilmore

Wichita Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch: Friday, July 18, 1930

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 7/18/1930

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Gilmore was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

Patrolman Gilmore had served with the agency for 5 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections