Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # 26
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/5/1984
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Gilham, Captain William Mills, Patrolman Herman Jones and Sergeant Roy Brewer were all killed in an head-on automobile accident while en route to attend the funeral of Trooper Louis Bryant, of the Arkansas State Police. Trooper Bryant had been shot and killed in the line of duty six days earlier.
Patrolman Gilham was survived by his wife and four stepsons.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Captain William T. Mills |
||
|
Patrolman Herman E. Jones, Sr. |
||
|
Trooper Louis Perry Bryant |
||
|
Sergeant Roy M. Brewer |