Bio & Incident Details
Age: 24
Tour: Not available
Badge # 561
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 7/23/1954
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Robert Giles was shot and killed by a suspect during an arrest attempt in Coeburn, Virginia.