Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Richard Timothy Giles | Manhattan Beach Police Department, California Manhattan Beach Police Department, California

Police Officer

Richard Timothy Giles

Manhattan Beach Police Department, California

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 14, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 2/14/1962

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Richard Giles was struck and killed by a vehicle while making a traffic stop.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections