Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Chester M. Gildehaus | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Policeman

Chester M. Gildehaus

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, September 30, 1951

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: Not available

Badge # 4230

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/30/1951

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Gildehaus was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections