Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Charles A. Giblin | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Corporal

Charles A. Giblin

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Sunday, June 15, 1919

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Corporal Giblin was shot and killed near Erato and South Rampart Streets.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections