Bio & Incident Details
Age: 26
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 8/11/1993
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ortiz-Ocasio was shot and killed while chasing five men who had just robbed a bank. He is survived by his wife, two sons, and daughter.