Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 2 years
Badge # 902
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 4/19/1950
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Gawryla succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident two days earlier while patrolling Route 30 in Raritan Township.
He had served with the agency for just over two years. He was survived by his wife.