Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Alonzo H. Culver City Police Department, California

Police Officer

Alonzo H. "Lonnie" Garwood

Culver City Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, September 4, 1921

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/4/1921

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Garwood was killed in a motorcycle accident while conducting traffic enforcement. His body was found next to his police motorcycle.

Officer Garwood was survived by his wife and daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections