Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Edwin Cecil Garrison | DeKalb County Police Department, Georgia DeKalb County Police Department, Georgia

Officer

Edwin Cecil Garrison

DeKalb County Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, September 20, 1946

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/20/1942

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Garrison was killed when his lost control of his motorcycle and crashed while in route to a call.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections