Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 4 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/31/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sheriff Theodore Garner was killed in an automobile accident on Eagle Mountain while returning from transporting a prisoner to prison.
Sheriff Garner had served with the agency for four years. He was survived by his wife and three children.