Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)
Incident Date: 8/20/1980
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Ralph Gardner was accidentally shot and killed while he was cleaning his service weapon at the police station.