The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Florida Department of Corrections, Florida

Parole Officer William F. Gambill
Florida Department of Corrections
Florida

End of Watch: Wednesday, July 11, 1973

Biographical Info
Age: 45
Tour of Duty: 1 year
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Wednesday, July 11, 1973
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Parole Officer Gambill was killed in an automobile accident while supervising parolees.

He had served with the agency for 1 year.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage