Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Howard H. Funk | Michigan State Police, Michigan Michigan State Police, Michigan

Trooper

Howard H. Funk

Michigan State Police, Michigan

End of Watch: Thursday, July 8, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 24

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by streetcar

Incident Date: 7/8/1926

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Funk was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a streetcar while assigned to the Clinton River Post.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections