Bio & Incident Details
Age: 50
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 8/26/1928
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Fullmer was killed in an automobile accident while investigating a murder. He was driving down Bingham Canyon at a high rate of speed and failed to negotiate a hair-pin curve. His vehicle plunged down a 200-foot mountain slope. Deputy Fullmer and a civilian interpreter were killed in the accident.
Deputy Fullmer was survived by his wife and eight children.