Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Guy Albert Freese | Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Patrolman

Guy Albert Freese

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch: Thursday, July 11, 1935

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 7/11/1935

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Freese was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a bus while he was escorting a motorcade. He had been with the agency for five years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections