Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: 8 years
Badge # 11663
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 6/22/1993
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jaramillo was killed when his patrol car crashed into the back of a tractor trailer. He had been with the agency for eight years.