Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 3/23/1934
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Fraker and Patrolman John O'Donnell were killed in an automobile accident while responding to a call. As they entered the intersection of 25th and Marion their cruiser collided with another car.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Patrolman John J. O'Donnell |