The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, U.S. Government

Special Agent Warren C. Frahm
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Monday, June 18, 1928

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicle pursuit
Date of Incident: Monday, June 18, 1928
Incident Location: New York
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Agent Frahm was killed in an automobile accident in Franklin County, New York, while pursuing a vehicle he suspected of rum-running on the Chateaugay-Brainardsville Highway at 0300 hours. He was attempting to pass the car when he was forced off the road. The vehicle overturned and he was ejected from it.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage