Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Lemmie L. Fortenberry | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman

Lemmie L. Fortenberry

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Sunday, February 17, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Fortenberry was shot and killed on Baronne Street.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections