Police Officer Kevin W. Forsythe
Phoenix Police Department
Arizona

End of Watch: Friday, September 7, 1984
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: 35
Tour of Duty: 7 years
Badge Number: 3289

Officer Forsythe was stuck and killed by a semi-truck while directing traffic.

Officer Forsythe had been with the agency for seven years and was survived by his wife, son and stepson.

Photograph: Police Officer Kevin W. Forsythe

Patch image: Phoenix Police Department, Arizona

Visit Police Officer Forsythe's memorial at www.ODMP.org