Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Detective James T. Ford | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Detective

James T. Ford

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Saturday, December 1, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Detective Ford was shot and killed near the intersection of Bienville Street and Basin Street.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections