Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Roselius Folse | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman

Roselius Folse

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 20, 1920

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 51

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 7/20/1920

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Folse was shot and killed in front of the police station on St. Phillip Street. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections